Privacy Statement
The Talent Recruiters respects the privacy of all parties we do business with. We make every effort to ensure that the personal information that you give us, is treated confidentially and only used for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. The Talent Recruiters works in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Identity
This is the Privacy Policy of The Talent Recruiters located at The High Tech Campus 68, 5656AG in Eindhoven.​

Data collection and use

The Talent Recruiters processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide us this information. The personal data provided by you, including your name, address, contact information and resume are processed by us and used for the following purposes:

· To process in our database so that we can find matching jobs into your profile and we can offer you the function that suits you best.

· To keep you informed about the services of The Talent Recruiters and future developments in your field of expertise.

· To provide potential clients of your personal information.

· The storage period used by The Talent Recruiters is 3 years.

Providing your personal information

Your personal information will be sent to potential employers, but only if you have given permission. You will be informed in writing. The information you provided will not be available to third parties other than in the context of which you provided this information, or if we are required by law. When we are required by law, we can also make your personal information available to competent authorities, such as the Tax Office. The Talent Recruiters may process your personal data for your personal file if your application is successful. If you have provided third parties about your personal information, for example to people who recommend you, you confirm that they have given permission.

However The Talent Recruiters will ensure that your personal data is adequately protected and secured.


View, modify or delete data
You have the right to contact The Talent Recruiters at any time with the request to view your personal information, correct them and/or removed by sending an e-mail to info@thetalentrecruiters.nl. When deleting your personal information, any pending procedures will be stopped and you will be excluded from further recruitment activities performed by The Talent Recruiters. Hereby you agree to this Privacy Policy and with the corresponding terms and conditions. We are unable to provide you with our service if you don’t agree with these conditions and policy rules.

The Talent Recruiters would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (national regulatory authority). This is possible through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Cookies, or similar techniques
The Talent Recruiters does not use cookies or comparable techniques.

Questions, comments, complaints and (suspicion) Dataleak
The Data Protection Officer of The Talent Recruiters can be reached via maikel.devrindt@thetalentrecruiters.nl